Timetables by Class Type

Class Type:

Classical Ballet - Vocational
Intermediate Set Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced 1 Set Monday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced Foundation Set (All) Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Intermediate Foundation Set Monday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced Found Girls Pointe & Dances Monday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Found Boys Set & Dances Monday 7:30 PM - 8:15 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced 1 Boys Set & Dances Monday 8:15 PM - 9:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced 1 Set Tuesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Beginner Ballet Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced 2 Set Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Intermediate Foundation Set Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Intermediate Set Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Foundation Set Thursday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced 1 Set Pointe & Dances Thursday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced 2 Set Friday 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Intermediate Foundation Friday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced 1 Set Friday 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Boys Adv Foundation & Advanced 1 Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Intermediate Open Classical Class Saturday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Inter Foundation Open Classical Class Saturday 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Inter Foundation Set Pointe & Dances Saturday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Intermediate Set Pointe & Dances Saturday 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Foundation Open Classical (All) Saturday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Found Girls Set Pointe & Dances Saturday 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM City Studios Studio 1


Full Time Programme
TBC Conditioning & Pilates Monday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Open Classical Class Monday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Full Time Timetable meeting Monday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Pointe & Repertoire Monday 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Advanced 1 & Advanced 2 Set Tuesday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Conditioning Tuesday 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Open Classical Class Tuesday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Open Classical Class Tuesday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Open Classical Class Wednesday 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Pointe & Repertoire Wednesday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Advanced 2 & Pointe Wednesday 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Conditioning & Yoga Thursday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM City Studios Studio 2
TBC Open Classical Class Thursday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Advanced 1 Set Thursday 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Open Classical Class Thursday 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Classical Open Class Friday 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Open Pointe Friday 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Conditioning Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Contemporary Technique Friday 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
TBC Contemporary Improvisation Friday 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM City Studios Studio 1


Private Tuition
TBC Emily Dennis Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
TBC Zali Crafter Private Thursday 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
TBC Tessa Gratton Private Thursday 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
TBC Georgia Weidenhofer Private Friday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM City Studios Studio 2
TBC Charlie Carr Saturday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Private By Appointment Tuesday 6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Mitcham Church Small
Private By Appointment Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Mitcham Church Big


Contemporary Dance
Adv / SACE 1 Contemporary Technique Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Adv / SACE 2 Contemporary Technique Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Contemporary Repertoire Wednesday 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Junior Contemporary (Grades 4 & 5) Saturday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM City Studios Studio 1
Intermediate Contemporary Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Foundation Contemporary Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM City Studios Studio 1


Jazz & Tap
Advanced Jazz A Tuesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Advanced Jazz B Tuesday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Tap A - Intermediate/Adv Foundation Saturday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM City Studios Studio 2
Tap B (Grades 5, 6 & Inter Found) Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM City Studios Studio 2
Inter Jazz B (Grades 5, 6 & Inter Found) Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Inter Jazz A - Intermediate & Adv Found Saturday 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM City Studios Studio 1
Junior Jazz & Tap (Grades 1 & 2) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Mitcham Church Big
Junior Jazz & Tap (Grades 3 & 4) Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mitcham Church Big


SACE
SACE 1 Saturday 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Adelaide High School (SACE Program)
SACE 2 Saturday 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Adelaide High School (SACE Program)


Classical Ballet - Grades
Grade 7 Set Thursday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Grade 8 Set Thursday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
Grade 5 Set Friday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Grade 8 Set Friday 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 1
Grade 6 Set Friday 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM City Studios Studio 2
Primary Set Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 2 Set Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 2 Dances Tuesday 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 5 Set Tuesday 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 6 Set Tuesday 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 5 Dances Tuesday 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mitcham Church Small
Pre-Pointe Tuesday 8:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 1 Set Wednesday 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 3 Set Wednesday 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 1 Dances Wednesday 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 3 Dances Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 4 Dances (All, Cane & Character) Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 4 Set Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 7 Set Wednesday 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 4 Rain Dance Wednesday 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mitcham Church Small
Grade 4 Boy Hoedown Wednesday 8:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mitcham Church Big
Pre-Primary Set Saturday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Mitcham Church Big
Recreation Saturday 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Mitcham Church Big
Primary Set Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Mitcham Church Big
Grade 1 Set Saturday 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Mitcham Institute
Grade 3 Set Saturday 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Mitcham Institute
Grade 2 Set Saturday 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mitcham Institute
Grade 4 Set Saturday 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Mitcham Institute


Body Management
Advanced Pilates & Conditioning Wednesday 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
Junior Limber (Grades 4 & 5) Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM City Studios Studio 2
Inter Found & Intermediate Limber Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM City Studios Studio 2
Advanced Foundation Limber Saturday 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM City Studios Studio 2